Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC845647

Kirkhillgait Nursery Limited

Pre-primary education · Glasgow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£51,848
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£71,435
Creditors < 1 year
£237,427
Equity
£51,848
Average employees
18

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£51,848
Equity£51,848
Assets
Fixed assets£377,140
Current assets£71,435
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£237,427
Creditors after one year£159,300
Net current assets−£165,992
Assets less current liabilities£211,148
People & pay
Average employees18
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-08-22
—
Outstanding