Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC839772

Southside Jff Investments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Edinburgh

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£6,584
Cash
£2,486
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,726
Creditors < 1 year
£50,510
Equity
−£6,584
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£6,584
Equity−£6,584
Assets
Current assets£5,726
Cash at bank£2,486
Debtors£3,240
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£50,510
Creditors after one year£91,800
Net current assets−£44,784
Assets less current liabilities£85,216
People & pay
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-08-19
—
Outstanding