Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC839189

Craigvinean Limited

Private Limited Company · Duns

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£4,948,102
Cash
£619,846
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£611,724
Current assets
£5,629,209
Creditors < 1 year
£5,692,422
Equity
£4,948,102
Average employees
1.16

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,948,102
Equity£4,948,102
Assets
Fixed assets£10,399,091
Intangible assets£3,800,671
Property, plant & equipment£6,598,420
Current assets£5,629,209
Cash at bank£619,846
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,692,422
Net current assets−£63,213
Assets less current liabilities£10,335,878
Profit & loss
Profit before tax−£537,445
Profit / loss−£611,724
People
Average employees1.16
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.