Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC835207

Savvy Burgh Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company · Edinburgh

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£7,350
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£20,010
Creditors < 1 year
£23,910
Equity
£7,350
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,350
Equity£7,350
Assets
Fixed assets£12,000
Current assets£20,010
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£23,910
Net current assets−£3,900
Assets less current liabilities£8,100
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.