Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC827665

L & S Kay Property Limited

Private Limited Company · Glasgow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£6,668
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,286
Creditors < 1 year
£116,788
Equity
−£6,668
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£6,668
Equity−£6,668
Assets
Fixed assets£336,962
Current assets£2,286
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£116,788
Net current assets−£114,502
Assets less current liabilities£222,460
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-02-03
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-05-20
—
Outstanding