Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC825305

Emma & Joseph Properties Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Dundee

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£310,500
Cash
£7,647
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£52,689
Creditors < 1 year
£84,731
Equity
£310,500
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£310,500
Equity£310,500
Assets
Fixed assets£503,670
Current assets£52,689
Cash at bank£7,647
Debtors£45,042
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£84,731
Creditors after one year£161,128
Net current assets−£32,042
Assets less current liabilities£471,628
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-12-01
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-04-10
—
Outstanding