Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC819707

Tbc Thebestcourierservice Ltd

Unlicensed carrier · Airdrie

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,910
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,757
Creditors < 1 year
£32,762
Equity
£3,910
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,910
Equity£3,910
Assets
Fixed assets£24,915
Property, plant & equipment£24,915
Current assets£11,757
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£32,762
Net current assets−£21,005
Assets less current liabilities£3,910
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-09-17 · satisfied 2025-11-18
—
Satisfied