Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC800933

Clear Path Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Stirling

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£8,157
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£46,660
Creditors < 1 year
£75,000
Equity
£8,157
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,157
Equity£8,157
Assets
Fixed assets£53,990
Current assets£46,660
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£75,000
Creditors after one year£33,807
Net current assets−£28,340
Assets less current liabilities£25,650
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

7 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-05-18
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-09-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-08-19
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-08-05
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-07-22
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-03-26
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-11-28
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Property · created 2024-12-18 · satisfied 2025-09-01
—
Satisfied