Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC800153

Haask Optical Limited

Private Limited Company · Glasgow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£105,145
Cash
£107,264
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£107,265
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£105,145
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-2812 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£105,145
Equity£105,145
Assets
Intangible assets£0
Current assets£107,265
Cash at bank£107,264
Debtors£1
Liabilities
Net current assets£105,144
Assets less current liabilities£105,145
People & pay
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.