Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC798536

Ventrolla Scotland Limited

Private Limited Company · Lockerbie

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£244,238
Cash
£212,095
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£602,558
Creditors < 1 year
£371,244
Equity
£244,238
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company2024-02-07Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£244,238—
Equity£244,238—
Assets
Fixed assets£15,924—
Property, plant & equipment£15,924£0
Current assets£602,558—
Cash at bank£212,095—
Debtors£204,222—
Stock£186,241—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£371,244—
Provisions£3,000—
Net current assets£231,314—
Assets less current liabilities£247,238—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.