Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC443921

Murdoch Smith Construction Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2014-08-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
—
Cash
£10,333
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£858,119
Creditors < 1 year
£719,298
Equity
£138,821
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2014-08-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Equity£138,821
Assets
Current assets£858,119
Cash at bank£10,333
Debtors£792,936
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£719,298
Net current assets£138,821
Assets less current liabilities£138,821
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.