Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/OC454454

Jpd Accountancy LLP

Limited Liability Partnership · Witney

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Limited Liability Partnership
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£9,693
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,120
Creditors < 1 year
£72
Equity
£9,693
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,693
Equity£9,693
Assets
Fixed assets£1,400
Current assets£2,120
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£72
Net current assets£2,048
Assets less current liabilities£3,448
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Industrial Polythene Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 140 days apart
52%

No charges available in our records.