Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/NI706751

Pjs Residential Ltd

Private Limited Company · Newtownards

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£771,293
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,486
Creditors < 1 year
£336,156
Equity
£771,293
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£771,293
Equity£771,293
Assets
Fixed assets£1,105,963
Current assets£1,486
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£336,156
Net current assets−£334,670
Assets less current liabilities£771,293
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-06-03
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-01-23
—
Outstanding