Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/NI612866

Hughes Transport (Portadown) Limited

Private Limited Company · Belfast

Compulsory Liquidation / Winding-upUnited KingdomIncorporated 2012Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2013-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£5,370
Cash
£26,769
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£418,218
Creditors < 1 year
£547,248
Equity
£5,370
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2013-07-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,370
Equity£5,370
Assets
Fixed assets£134,400
Property, plant & equipment£134,400
Current assets£418,218
Cash at bank£26,769
Debtors£380,824
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£547,248
Net current assets−£129,030
Assets less current liabilities£5,370
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2012-08-23 · satisfied 2014-10-09
All monies
Satisfied