Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16809164

Accurate Laser Holdings Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · West Midlands

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,894,095
Cash
£550
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£589,300
Equity
£2,359,080
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-315 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,894,095
Equity£2,359,080
Assets
Intangible assets£0
Cash at bank£550
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£589,300
Creditors after one year£2,000,000
Net current assets−£588,750
Assets less current liabilities£7,894,095
People & pay
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.