Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16665406

Joanna'S Properties Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · South Ockendon

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£24,197
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£19,769
Creditors < 1 year
£102,208
Equity
£24,197
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£24,197
Equity£24,197
Assets
Fixed assets£193,882
Current assets£19,769
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£102,208
Creditors after one year£134,965
Net current assets−£82,439
Assets less current liabilities£111,443
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding