Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16457697

K S Properties (Oxeney) Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Slough

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£14,014
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£23,187
Creditors < 1 year
£704,153
Equity
£14,014
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£14,014
Equity£14,014
Assets
Fixed assets£930,100
Current assets£23,187
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£704,153
Creditors after one year£235,120
Net current assets−£680,966
Assets less current liabilities£249,134
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-12-12
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-12
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-12
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-12
—
Outstanding