Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16452007

V&L Residences Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£21,854
Cash
£2,687
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,503
Creditors < 1 year
£144,258
Equity
£21,854
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£21,854
Equity£21,854
Assets
Fixed assets£531,608
Property, plant & equipment£531,608
Current assets£3,503
Cash at bank£2,687
Debtors£816
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£144,258
Creditors after one year£368,999
Net current assets−£140,755
Assets less current liabilities£390,853
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding