Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16438105

Burge Developments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Trowbridge

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£57,741
Cash
£181,209
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£212,777
Creditors < 1 year
£98,610
Equity
£57,741
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£57,741
Equity£57,741
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£380,863
Current assets£212,777
Cash at bank£181,209
Debtors£31,568
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£98,610
Creditors after one year£506,426
Net current assets£114,167
Assets less current liabilities£564,167
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-04-02
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-17
—
Outstanding