Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16398936

Murse Property Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£7,257
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,153
Creditors < 1 year
£44,463
Equity
−£7,257
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£7,257
Equity−£7,257
Assets
Fixed assets£75,774
Current assets£3,153
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,463
Net current assets−£41,310
Assets less current liabilities£34,464
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-03-06
—
Outstanding