Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16367874

Rano Properties Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · New Malden

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,397
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,727
Creditors < 1 year
£474,551
Equity
£8,397
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,397
Equity£8,397
Assets
Fixed assets£1,121,798
Current assets£10,727
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£474,551
Creditors after one year£649,577
Net current assets−£463,824
Assets less current liabilities£657,974
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-11-28
—
Outstanding