Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16360085

Coffee Revolution Ltd

Unlicensed restaurants and cafes · Castleford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,596
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,012
Creditors < 1 year
£24,078
Equity
£7,596
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,596
Equity£7,596
Assets
Fixed assets£26,662
Current assets£5,012
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£24,078
Net current assets−£19,066
Assets less current liabilities£7,596
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.