Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16293873

Bygate Holdings Limited

Activities of production holding companies · St Albans

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,383,000
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£3,280,446
Equity
£1,383,000
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,383,000
Equity£1,383,000
Assets
Fixed assets£4,663,446
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,280,446
Net current assets−£3,280,446
Assets less current liabilities£1,383,000
People
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.