Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16230163

S K E Homes Ltd

Private Limited Company · Derby

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,213
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£565
Creditors < 1 year
£1,620
Equity
£8,213
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,213
Equity£8,213
Assets
Fixed assets£167,638
Current assets£565
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,620
Creditors after one year£174,796
Net current assets−£1,055
Assets less current liabilities£166,583
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-09-05
—
Outstanding