Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16213845

Agig Investments Limited

Residents property management · Cardiff

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£954
Cash
£39
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£39
Creditors < 1 year
£187,560
Equity
£954
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£954
Equity£954
Assets
Fixed assets£189,195
Current assets£39
Cash at bank£39
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£187,560
Net current assets−£187,521
Assets less current liabilities£1,674
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-05-19
—
Outstanding