Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16203932

Charles Jordan (Lombard) Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£43,547
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,614
Creditors < 1 year
£549,661
Equity
£43,547
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£43,547
Equity£43,547
Assets
Fixed assets£501,500
Current assets£4,614
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£549,661
Net current assets−£545,047
Assets less current liabilities£43,547
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-09-26
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-09-26
—
Outstanding