Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16187178

Jbs9 Property Limited

Private Limited Company · Brierley Hill

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,478
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,100
Creditors < 1 year
£92,899
Equity
£10,478
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,478
Equity£10,478
Assets
Fixed assets£246,713
Current assets£2,100
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£92,899
Creditors after one year£166,392
Net current assets−£90,799
Assets less current liabilities£155,914
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-03-11
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-03-11
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-06-06
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-06-06
—
Outstanding