Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16180906

3 Ladbook Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,520
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,793
Creditors < 1 year
£180,324
Equity
£1,520
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,520
Equity£1,520
Assets
Fixed assets£1,387,250
Current assets£1,793
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£180,324
Creditors after one year£1,210,239
Net current assets−£178,531
Assets less current liabilities£1,208,719
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding