Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16180890

Barnsley Padel Club Limited

Operation of sports facilities · Barnsley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£103,779
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,339
Creditors < 1 year
£152,003
Equity
£103,779
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£103,779
Equity£103,779
Assets
Fixed assets£241,325
Current assets£13,339
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£152,003
Net current assets−£136,546
Assets less current liabilities£104,779
People & pay
Average employees5
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.