Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16167539

Grandridge Ltd

Private Limited Company · Didcot

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,316
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£540
Creditors < 1 year
£68,000
Equity
£2,316
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,316
Equity£2,316
Assets
Fixed assets£122,894
Current assets£540
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£68,000
Creditors after one year£57,750
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£67,460
Assets less current liabilities£55,434
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-06-13
—
Outstanding