Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16160763

Ec Mk (Glebe Farm) Ltd

Private Limited Company · Aylesbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£41,801
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£46,432
Creditors < 1 year
£248,233
Equity
£41,801
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£41,801
Equity£41,801
Assets
Fixed assets£160,000
Current assets£46,432
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£248,233
Net current assets−£201,801
Assets less current liabilities£41,801
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-01-07
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-07-17
—
Outstanding