Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16134785

Met Group Technical Services Limited

Private Limited Company · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£160,311
Cash
£73,899
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£360,709
Creditors < 1 year
£105,198
Equity
£160,311
Average employees
18

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£160,311
Equity£160,311
Assets
Fixed assets£121,000
Property, plant & equipment£121,000
Current assets£360,709
Cash at bank£73,899
Debtors£286,810
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£105,198
Creditors after one year£216,200
Net current assets£255,511
Assets less current liabilities£376,511
People
Average employees18
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Met Group Ltd
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 116 days apart · 83% name match
64%
Show 2 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-08-11 · satisfied 2026-06-23
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2025-02-28 · satisfied 2026-07-07
—
Satisfied