Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16132214

Caresoft Technologies Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company · Basildon

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£94,346
Cash
£753,341
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£753,511
Creditors < 1 year
£783,557
Equity
£94,346
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£94,346
Equity£94,346
Assets
Current assets£753,511
Cash at bank£753,341
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£783,557
Net current assets−£30,046
Assets less current liabilities£94,346
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.