Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16129559

Green Age Estates Limited

Private Limited Company · Stevenage

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,529
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£9,523
Creditors < 1 year
£141,894
Equity
£7,529
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,529
Equity£7,529
Assets
Fixed assets£660,000
Current assets£9,523
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£141,894
Creditors after one year£519,750
Net current assets−£132,371
Assets less current liabilities£527,629
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-03-28
—
Outstanding