Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16107952

Severn Valley Coffee Shop Limited

Private Limited Company · Bewdley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£9,156
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,063
Creditors < 1 year
£3,907
Equity
£9,156
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,156
Equity£9,156
Assets
Current assets£13,063
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,907
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-03-06
—
Outstanding