Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16105304

Cbel Properties Ltd

Private Limited Company · Northampton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,285
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£7,141
Creditors < 1 year
£51,143
Equity
£7,285
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,285
Equity£7,285
Assets
Fixed assets£145,752
Current assets£7,141
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£51,143
Creditors after one year£94,465
Net current assets−£44,002
Assets less current liabilities£101,750
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-04-22
—
Outstanding