Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16104404

Wearside Property Group Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Sunderland

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£18,866
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,831
Creditors < 1 year
£107,386
Equity
£18,866
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£18,866
Equity£18,866
Assets
Fixed assets£232,514
Current assets£1,831
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£107,386
Creditors after one year£145,825
Net current assets−£105,555
Assets less current liabilities£126,959
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

8 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-05-20
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-05-20
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2026-01-16
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-01-16
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-10-02
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-10-02
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-10-06
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-10-06
—
Outstanding