Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16098841

Btpb Limited

Private Limited Company · Northampton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£213,617
Cash
£2,612
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£122,641
Creditors < 1 year
£336,258
Equity
£213,617
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£213,617
Equity£213,617
Assets
Current assets£122,641
Cash at bank£2,612
Debtors£120,029
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£336,258
Net current assets−£213,617
Assets less current liabilities£213,617
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-11-04
—
Outstanding