Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16096335

Waterfall Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company · Poole

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£25,196
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£563,254
Creditors < 1 year
£555,108
Equity
£25,196
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£25,196
Equity£25,196
Assets
Fixed assets£17,050
Current assets£563,254
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£555,108
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£8,146
Assets less current liabilities£25,196
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Waterfall Developments Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 39 days apart · 89% name match
76%

No charges available in our records.