Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16087712

Fishpool Delamere Limited

Private Limited Company · St. Asaph

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£357,727
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£161,825
Creditors < 1 year
£2,654,619
Equity
−£357,727
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£357,727
Equity−£357,727
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£3,031,661
Current assets£161,825
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,654,619
Creditors after one year£896,594
Net current assets−£2,492,794
Assets less current liabilities£538,867
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-02-03
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-02-28
—
Outstanding