Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16076357

37Ashdown Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£14,312
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£75,857
Creditors < 1 year
£650,520
Equity
£14,312
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£14,312
Equity£14,312
Assets
Fixed assets£2,355,000
Current assets£75,857
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£650,520
Creditors after one year£1,766,025
Net current assets−£574,663
Assets less current liabilities£1,780,337
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

9 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-04-09
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-04-09
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-04-09
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding