Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16075007

Vvr Lettings Ltd

Private Limited Company · Sale

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£29,885
Cash
£8,951
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£34,311
Creditors < 1 year
£17,916
Equity
£29,885
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-3013 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£29,885
Equity£29,885
Assets
Fixed assets£134,066
Property, plant & equipment£134,066
Current assets£34,311
Cash at bank£8,951
Debtors£25,360
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£17,916
Creditors after one year£120,576
Net current assets£16,395
Assets less current liabilities£150,461
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-02-12
—
Outstanding