Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16057964

Adco Crane Hire Ltd

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. · Grimsby

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£275,950
Cash
£61,586
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£461,330
Creditors < 1 year
£327,305
Equity
£275,950
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£275,950
Equity£275,950
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£1,177,402
Current assets£461,330
Cash at bank£61,586
Debtors£399,744
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£327,305
Creditors after one year£922,809
Provisions£112,668
Net current assets£134,025
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.