Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16046623

Godden B Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,733
Cash
£7,632
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£12,358
Creditors < 1 year
£23,805
Equity
£6,733
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3114 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,733
Equity£6,733
Assets
Current assets£12,358
Cash at bank£7,632
Debtors£4,726
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£23,805
Creditors after one year£1,041,820
Net current assets−£11,447
Assets less current liabilities£1,048,553
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

3 links
The Bench Wine Bars Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 397 days apart
54%
Jimmy G'S Amusements Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 424 days apart
51%
Palace Amusements (Kent) Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 434 days apart
51%

No charges available in our records.