Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16037054

Medina Capital Investments (Leaf Grove) Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-23 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£23,957
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£812,889
Creditors < 1 year
£836,846
Equity
−£23,957
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-2318 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£23,957
Equity−£23,957
Assets
Current assets£812,889
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£836,846
Net current assets−£23,957
People & pay
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-05-20
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2026-01-30
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2026-05-08 · satisfied 2026-05-20
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2026-03-04 · satisfied 2026-05-08
—
Satisfied