Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16036725

Sim&Gil Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£402
Cash
£1,375
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,375
Creditors < 1 year
£1,534
Equity
£402
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£402
Equity£402
Assets
Fixed assets£495,000
Property, plant & equipment£495,000
Current assets£1,375
Cash at bank£1,375
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,534
Creditors after one year£494,439
Net current assets−£159
Assets less current liabilities£494,841
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-07-10
—
Outstanding