Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16012057

Romack Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£707,548
Cash
£170,380
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£707,448
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£837,887
Equity
£707,548
Average employees
70

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-285 months · Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£707,548
Equity£707,548
Assets
Intangible assets−£2,966,417
Property, plant & equipment£40,870
Cash at bank£170,380
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£837,887
Creditors after one year£2,891,123
Net current assets£274,158
Assets less current liabilities£3,598,611
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£707,037
Profit / loss£707,448
People & pay
Average employees70
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-02-27
—
Outstanding