Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15996364

Bg53 Properties Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Brierley Hill

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£16,345
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,506
Creditors < 1 year
£83,449
Equity
£16,345
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,345
Equity£16,345
Assets
Fixed assets£216,673
Current assets£1,506
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£83,449
Creditors after one year£151,075
Net current assets−£81,943
Assets less current liabilities£134,730
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-04-02
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-01-31
—
Outstanding