Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15967552

Swallownest Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Chesterfield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£21,473
Cash
£1,886
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£550,725
Creditors < 1 year
£35,125
Equity
£21,473
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£21,473
Equity£21,473
Assets
Current assets£550,725
Cash at bank£1,886
Debtors£1,339
Stock£547,500
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£35,125
Creditors after one year£494,127
Net current assets£515,600
Assets less current liabilities£515,600
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-01-13
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-01-13
—
Outstanding