Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15967086

Srinihomes Limited

Private Limited Company · Solihull

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,097
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£75
Creditors < 1 year
£102,505
Equity
£15,097
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,097
Equity£15,097
Assets
Fixed assets£935,610
Current assets£75
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£102,505
Creditors after one year£818,083
Net current assets−£102,430
Assets less current liabilities£833,180
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

6 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2025-02-14 · satisfied 2025-11-25
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2025-02-14 · satisfied 2025-11-25
—
Satisfied